Skip to Main Content
District Home
Select a School...
Select a School
Boerne High School
Champion High School
Middle School North
Middle School South
Voss Middle School
Cibolo Creek Elementary
Curington Elementary
Fabra Elementary
Fair Oaks Ranch Elementary
Herff Elementary
Kendall Elementary
Van Raub Elementary
Boerne Academy
Sign In
Register
Search Our Site
BISD
Translate
User Options
Home
About Us
"
Teacher of the Year
About Us
Administration
PTO
Informational Postings
Academics
"
Academics
Clubs
"
Choir
Destination Imagination
Student Council
Safety Patrol
Theater Club
Gardening and Composting
Girls on The Run
KHAWK Newsteam
Herff Clubs
Library
"
What's Happening
Resources
Meet the Librarian
Library
Teachers
"
Carter, Nicole
Asher, Kacey
Barbosa, Pamela
Beschoner, Matthew
Booth, Jessica
Botello, Christina
Cain, Jeanette
Campbell, Alicia
Clark, Amanda
Clark, Travis
Crumrine, Jessica
Cunningham, Lillian
Currie, Avery
Dean, Mitsue
Elseroad, Beth
English, Allycia
Estes, Shanna
Findley, Madi
Gibson, Katie
Griffith, Melissa
Grounds, Savanna
Gutierrez, Eskarlet
Harris, Melanie
Hoog, Jillian
Keefe, Jeannie
Kelley, Haley
Ledwig, Crystal
Martinez, Elizabeth
Martinez, Nancy
McCullough, Erika
Medford, Betsy
Mertz, Susan
Morvent, Brandee
O'Neill, Amy
Pinon, Lydia
Reding, Christine
Rice, Mandy
Rodriguez, Lori
Rogers, Donna
Scott, Ines
Stephenson, Penelope
Stumm, Amanda
Tijerina, Mabel
Varnum, Megan
Warder, Candace
Wheeler, Candice
Yates, Savannah
Young, Mary
Ferrell, Marianne
Teachers by Grade Level
Counseling
"
Counselor
Departments
"
Families
"
Students
"
Employment
"
For Teachers
"
Cain, Jeanette
Remote Conferencing
"
E-Learning
Calendar
Search this site
Herff Elementary
PRE K
Katie Gibson
SECOND GRADE
Jessica Crumrine
Shanna Estes
Jillian Hoog
Mabel Tijerina (Dual Language)
Savannah Yates
FIFTH GRADE
Nicole Arce Carter
Jeanette Cain
Susan Mertz
Amy O'Neill
Christine Reding
SPECIALISTS
Andria Burton- Librarian
Mitsue Dean- Dyslexia
Marianne Ferrell- Dyslexia
Madi Findley- Dual Language Dyslexia
Savanna Grounds- Challenge Lab
KINDERGARTEN
Christina Botello
Amanda Clark
Elizabeth Martinez
Donna Rogers
Ines Scott (Dual Language)
THIRD GRADE
Melissa Griffith
Melanie Harris
Jeannie Keefe (Dual Language)
Megan Varnum
Candace Warder
SPECIAL EDUCATION
Pamela Barbosa- Inclusion/Resource
Alicia Campbell- Speech
Beth Elseroad- Inclusion/Resource
Rebecca Gonzalez- LSSP
Crystal Ledwig- Inclusion/Resource
Nancy Martinez- Behavior
Lori Rodriguez- Life Skills
Penny Stephenson- Inclusion/Resource
Amanda Stumm- ARD Facilitator
FIRST GRADE
Lillian Cunningham
Haley Kelley
Betsy Medford
Brandee Morvent
Lydia Pinon (Dual Language)
FOURTH GRADE
Jessica Booth
Allycia English
Eskarlet Gutierrez (Dual Language)
Erika McCullough
Mandy Rice
Candice Wheeler
CAMP
Kacey Asher- Technology Applications
Matthew Beschoner- Art
Travis Clark- PE
Mary Young - Music
CLOSE
CLOSE